Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

GODGRACE BUSINESS, SL, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the website www.oirealtor.com are included in the files Automated user-specific services of GODGRACE BUSINESS, SL

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose previously stated.

GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: info@oirealtor.com or at the address: C / Aragón, 307, C.P. 08009 - Barcelona (Barcelona).

The user states that all data provided by him is true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data lodged and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.oirealtor.com

GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. owns all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.oirealtor.com and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs to its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.oirealtor.com without prior written consent is not allowed.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third party programs placed at their disposal by GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L., even though they are free and / or publicly available.

GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. you have the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for compliance with the contracted services and only for the duration of them.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from GODGRACE BUSINESS, SL, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by GODGRACE BUSINESS, SL, assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. is prohibited. and, in particular:

  • Any use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation.
  • The use of the mail server of the domain and the email addresses for the sending of unwanted bulk mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L ..

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other electronic means of communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the addressees of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of GODGRACE BUSINESS, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially the object of contracting with the client.

In any case, the user can request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.